SEC reporting owner

CROWELL RICHARD R SEC insider disclosures

Explore CROWELL RICHARD R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001256523
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

RBC Bearings INC0001324948ROLL, RBCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-222026-05-19RBCA344Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19RBCA647Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11RBCS500Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30RBCA532Not reported
2025-06-042025-05-30RBCA962Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.