SEC reporting owner

BLASING KAREN SEC insider disclosures

Explore BLASING KAREN's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001256358
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SALESFORCE COM INC0001108524CRMYesNo
Guidewire Software, Inc.0001528396GWREYesNo
ELLIE MAE INC0001122388ELLINoYes
Zscaler, Inc.0001713683ZSNoYes
Autodesk, Inc.0000769397ADSKNoYes
Gitlab Inc.0001653482GTLBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-232026-06-17GTLBA7,555Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17ADSKA1,553Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17ADSKA590Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-12ZSA1,076Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15GTLBS3,250Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15GTLBS401Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15GTLBS2,849Not reported
2025-08-202025-08-18GTLBS3,250Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-18GTLBS3,250Not reported
2025-07-012025-06-27GTLBS3,250Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-20GTLBA4,906Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18ADSKA846Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18ADSKA304Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-15GTLBS300Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-15GTLBS2,950Not reported
2025-04-252025-04-23GTLBS3,250Not reported
2025-03-202025-03-17GTLBS6,500Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18GTLBS3,489Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18GTLBS2,411Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18GTLBS600Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15GTLBS2,919Not reported
2025-01-172025-01-15GTLBS3,581Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10ZSA1,309Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-16GTLBS3,250Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15GTLBS1,250Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-15GTLBS2,000Not reported
2024-10-172024-10-15GTLBS3,250Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.