Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

POSEY BRUCE K SEC insider disclosures

Explore POSEY BRUCE K's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001254781
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-232026-09-21QLYSS199Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-21 and its public availability date is 2026-09-23. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 3 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

IPASS INC0001053374IPASYesNo
OPENWAVE SYSTEMS INC0001082506OPWVYesNo
QUALYS, INC.0001107843QLYSYesNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-232026-09-21QLYSS199Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21QLYSS327Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21QLYSS241Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21QLYSS27Not reported
2026-09-232026-09-21QLYSS72Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20QLYSS280Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20QLYSS96Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20QLYSS393Not reported
2026-08-222026-08-20QLYSS97Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20QLYSS43Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20QLYSS262Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20QLYSS334Not reported
2026-07-222026-07-20QLYSS243Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-06QLYSS1,000Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22QLYSS123Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22QLYSS41Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22QLYSS188Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22QLYSS465Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-22QLYSS48Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20QLYSS7Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-20QLYSS858Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19QLYSS50Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19QLYSS2,334Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-13QLYSS65Not reported
2026-03-072026-03-05QLYSS100Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20QLYSS96Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20QLYSS175Not reported
2026-02-252026-02-20QLYSS210Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03QLYSA3,018Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03QLYSA2,181Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03QLYSA2,854Not reported
2026-02-062026-02-03QLYSA60Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20QLYSS106Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20QLYSS40Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20QLYSS286Not reported
2026-01-232026-01-20QLYSS669Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22QLYSS126Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22QLYSS706Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-22QLYSS245Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-04QLYSS1,000Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03QLYSS384Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03QLYSS179Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03QLYSS99Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03QLYSS276Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03QLYSS2,139Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-30QLYSA20,357Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-20QLYSS100Not reported
2025-10-222025-10-20QLYSS440Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-22QLYSS255Not reported
2025-09-242025-09-22QLYSS270Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.