Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

AKKARAJU SRINIVAS SEC insider disclosures

Explore AKKARAJU SRINIVAS's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001253170
Issuers
30
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-102026-09-08ALMSP273,290Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-08 and its public availability date is 2026-09-10. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 30 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SEATTLE GENETICS INC /WA0001060736SGENNoYes
PHARMOS CORP0000713275PARS, PARS.PKNoYes
BARRIER THERAPEUTICS INC0001173657BTRXNoYes
Transcept Pharmaceuticals Inc0001178711TSPTNoNo
WORLD HEART CORP0001024520WHRTNoNo
ICAGEN INC0000902622ICGNNoNo
SYNAGEVA BIOPHARMA CORP0000911326GEVANoYes
Durata Therapeutics, Inc.0001544116DRTXNoNo
INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001270073ICPTNoYes
MEI Pharma, Inc.0001262104MEIPNoNo
Aravive, Inc.0001513818VSAR, ARAVNoYes
ZS Pharma, Inc.0001459266ZSPHNoYes
ALIMERA SCIENCES INC0001267602ALIMNoNo
HISTOGENICS CORP0001372299HSGXNoNo
Spark Therapeutics, Inc.0001609351ONCENoNo
aTYR PHARMA INC0001339970LIFENoYes
Mirna Therapeutics, Inc.0001527599MIRNNoNo
Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc.0001557746ACRSNoNo
Syros Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001556263SYRSNoYes
Principia Biopharma Inc.0001510487PRNBNoYes
CHINOOK THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001435049KDNYNoYes
Jiya Acquisition Corp.0001824119JYACNoYes
Graphite Bio, Inc.0001815776GRPHNoNo
Scholar Rock Holding Corp0001727196SRRKNoYes
Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc.0001933414MLYSNoYes
CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.0001966494CRGXNoNo
vTv Therapeutics Inc.0001641489VTVTNoYes
ALUMIS INC.0001847367ALMSNoYes
Neurogene Inc.0001404644NGNENoNo
Kalaris Therapeutics, Inc.0001754068KLRSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-102026-09-08ALMSP273,290Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08ALMSP273,291Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08ALMSS48,065Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-08ALMSS48,066Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-04ALMSP220,070Not reported
2026-09-102026-09-04ALMSP220,070Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30ALMSA3,553Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30ALMSA15,528Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-26VTVTA6,000Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04SRRKA6,839Not reported
2026-06-092026-06-04SRRKA4,310Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-03KLRSA9,000Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20KLRSP244,300Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19MLYSA6,200Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-19MLYSA8,300Not reported
2026-02-182025-12-18KLRSP479,847Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09ALMSP588,235Not reported
2025-12-232025-12-22KLRSA1,500,000Not reported
2025-12-172025-10-07SRRKP4,403Not reported
2025-12-172025-10-07SRRKP12,400Not reported
2025-12-172025-10-07SRRKP12,796Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05ALMSP51,380Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05ALMSP70,028Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-05ALMSP64,969Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-04ALMSP66,027Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-03ALMSP100,000Not reported
2025-12-052025-12-02ALMSP96,000Not reported
2025-12-022025-12-01ALMSP86,350Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-28ALMSP38,702Not reported
2025-12-022025-11-26ALMSP48,537Not reported
2025-11-252025-11-20ALMSP125,743Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-19ALMSP137,772Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18ALMSP102,652Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-17ALMSP914Not reported
2025-11-182025-11-13ALMSP276,179Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-06SRRKP13,748Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-06SRRKP80,863Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-06SRRKP18,414Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-03SRRKP319,700Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-03SRRKP56,703Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-03SRRKP11,011Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-22VTVTA106,000Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-22VTVTA983,214Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-22VTVTA877,214Not reported
2025-09-092025-09-04MLYSP588,235Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-03VTVTA655,523Not reported
2025-09-062025-09-03VTVTA655,523Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-30ALMSA49,800Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10VTVTA4,000Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21ALMSA1,214,582Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.