SEC reporting owner

BROWN THOMAS CARLTON SEC insider disclosures

Explore BROWN THOMAS CARLTON's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001252850
Issuers
1
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

FIRST COMMUNITY CORP /SC/0000932781FCCONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-012026-09-30FCCOA134Not reported
2026-07-032026-06-30FCCOA172Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31FCCOA1,004Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-24FCCOA733Not reported
2026-01-062025-12-31FCCOA135Not reported
2025-10-022025-09-30FCCOA213Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30FCCOA164Not reported
2025-04-032025-03-31FCCOA690Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18FCCOA840Not reported
2025-01-042024-12-31FCCOA168Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.