SEC reporting owner

TORGOW GARY SEC insider disclosures

Explore TORGOW GARY's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001251487
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

TALMER BANCORP, INC.0001360683TLMRYesYes
TCF FINANCIAL CORP0000019612CHFC, TCFYesYes
DTE ENERGY CO0000936340DTENoYes
HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC /MD/0000049196HBANNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-022026-10-01DTEA294.07Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01DTEA240.75Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07DTEA1,230Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-01DTEA246.4Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19HBANP14,200Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02DTEA278.08Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01DTEA249.71Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01DTEA264.29Not reported
2025-05-102025-05-08DTEA1,180Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01DTEA253.77Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-02DTEA289.09Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.