SEC reporting owner

MAITLAND TRACY V SEC insider disclosures

Explore MAITLAND TRACY V's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001251345
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Advent Claymore Convertible Securities & Income Fund II0001391461AGCNoYes
ADVENT CONVERTIBLE & INCOME FUND0001219120AVKYesYes
ADVENT/CLAYMORE ENHANCED GROWTH & INCOME FUND0001278460LCMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2024-10-222024-10-17AVKP1,817Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-17AVKP11,362Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.