Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC SEC insider disclosures

Explore CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001251145
Issuers
23
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-182026-07-16GMCGS426,550Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-16 and its public availability date is 2026-07-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

BGC Group, Inc.0001094831ESPD, BGCP, BGCNoYes
NEWMARK GROUP, INC.0001690680NMRKNoYes
CF Finance Acquisition Corp.0001728041CFFANoNo
CF Finance Acquisition Corp II0001811856CFII, CFIIU, VIEWYesYes
CF Finance Acquisition Corp. III0001818644CFACNoNo
GCM Grosvenor Inc.0001819796GCMG, GMCGNoNo
CF ACQUISITION CORP. IV0001825249CFIVNoNo
CF Acquisition Corp. V0001828049CFVNoNo
Rumble Inc.0001830081CFVI, RUMNoNo
XBP Europe Holdings, Inc.0001839530CFFE, XBPNoNo
CF Acquisition Corp. VII0001839519CFFSNoNo
MSP Recovery, Inc.0001802450MSPRNoNo
Learn CW Investment Corp0001847577LCWNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners, Inc.0001865602CEPNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners I, Inc.0002027708CEPONoNo
Satellogic Inc.0001874315SATLNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners II, Inc.0002034269CEPTNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners III, Inc.0002034268CAEPNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners IV, Inc.0002034267CEPFNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners V, Inc.0002034266CEPVNoNo
M3-Brigade Acquisition V Corp.0002016072MBAVNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc.0002089536CEPSNoNo
Cantor Equity Partners VII, Inc.0002087965CAESNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 48 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-182026-07-16GMCGS426,550Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15GMCGS4,000Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15GMCGS126,556Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-18CAESP600,000Not reported
2026-06-022026-05-28NMRKA137,831Not reported
2026-05-202026-05-15CAEPA102,009Not reported
2026-03-262026-03-23SATLS500,000Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-06CEPSP300,000Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-30SATLS5,575Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-29SATLS388,827Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-28SATLS129,971Not reported
2025-12-202025-12-17MBAVP3,529,081Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS2,200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS8Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS1,761Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS500Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS1,900Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS600Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS51Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS80Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS200Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS100Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS300Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLS400Not reported
2025-12-122025-12-09SATLP10,000Not reported
2025-12-102025-12-08CEPA124,743Not reported
2025-11-202025-11-18NMRKA595,632Not reported
2025-11-192025-11-17GMCGS33,358Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-05CEPVP540,000Not reported
2025-10-072025-10-06BGCP8,973,721Not reported
2025-08-232025-08-22CEPFP900,000Not reported
2025-06-282025-06-27CAEPP580,000Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-05CEPTP580,000Not reported
2025-01-112025-01-08CEPOP500,000Not reported
2024-10-262024-10-23NMRKA662,703Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.