Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MILES AMY E SEC insider disclosures

Explore MILES AMY E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001248617
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-022026-06-30GAPA9,903Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-30 and its public availability date is 2026-07-02. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

REGAL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP0001168696RGCYesYes
NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP0000702165NSCNoYes
National CineMedia, Inc.0001377630NCMINoYes
Townsquare Media, Inc.0001499832TSQNoYes
GAP INC0000039911GPS, GAPNoYes
AMGEN INC0000318154AMGNNoYes
CARRIER GLOBAL Corp0001783180CARRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-07-022026-06-30GAPA9,903Not reported
2026-07-022026-06-30GAPA2,328.6Not reported
2026-05-222026-05-19AMGNA665Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-15CARRA3,484.2Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30GAPA8,482Not reported
2025-07-032025-06-30GAPA1,546.44Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23AMGNA809Not reported
2025-04-122025-04-09CARRA3,356.92Not reported
2025-01-182025-01-15CARRA1,417.15Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.