SEC reporting owner

WILLIAMS DAVID B SEC insider disclosures

Explore WILLIAMS DAVID B's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001247994
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

NACCO INDUSTRIES INC0000789933NCNoYes
HYSTER-YALE, INC.0001173514HYNoYes
Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co0001709164HBBNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-062026-10-01HBBA1,006Not reported
2026-10-012026-10-01HYA1,149Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01HYA1,055Not reported
2026-07-022026-07-01HBBA1,431Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01HBBA1,581Not reported
2026-04-032026-04-02HYA1,139Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02HYA1,136Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02HBBA1,839Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01HBBA1,793Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01HYA963Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01HBBA1,610Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01HYA948Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01HBBA1,562Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01HYA755Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HBBA1,195Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02HYA620Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.