SEC reporting owner

PINCHUK NICHOLAS T SEC insider disclosures

Explore PINCHUK NICHOLAS T's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001246136
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Snap-on Inc0000091440SNAYesYes
COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP0001005229CMCONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-202026-08-18SNAS1,640Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18SNAS3,454Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18SNAS9,720Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18SNAS7,475Not reported
2026-08-202026-08-18SNAS600Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05SNAS389Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05SNAS2,480Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05SNAS6,957Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05SNAS6,850Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05SNAS3,795Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05SNAS704Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05SNAS1,581Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-05SNAS640Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-23SNAS400Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-23SNAS479Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-23SNAS1,000Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-23SNAS3,652Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-23SNAS3,933Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-23SNAS3,450Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-23SNAS4,538Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-23SNAS5,777Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12SNAA13,546Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12SNAA4,515Not reported
2026-02-182026-02-12SNAA18,755Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-02SNAS438Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-02SNAS9,277Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-02SNAS7,060Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-02SNAS1,760Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-02SNAS2,144Not reported
2025-12-032025-12-02SNAS1,928Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-11SNAS223Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-11SNAS2,025Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-11SNAS15,585Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-11SNAS5,209Not reported
2025-06-032025-06-02SNAS400Not reported
2025-06-032025-06-02SNAS8,282Not reported
2025-06-032025-06-02SNAS8,692Not reported
2025-06-032025-06-02SNAS5,798Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-27SNAS600Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-27SNAS1,114Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-27SNAS6,274Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-27SNAS8,709Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-27SNAS4,740Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-27SNAS521Not reported
2025-03-282025-03-27SNAS742Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13SNAA13,275Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13SNAA4,425Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13SNAA18,925Not reported
2025-02-192025-02-13SNAA1,292Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-09SNAS200Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.