Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MCNAMARA GERALDINE M SEC insider disclosures

Explore MCNAMARA GERALDINE M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001244748
Issuers
17
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-02-212025-02-19DPGS440Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-02-19 and its public availability date is 2025-02-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

DUFF & PHELPS UTILITY & CORPORATE BOND TRUST INC0000894239DUC, DNPNoYes
DTF TAX-FREE INCOME INC0000879535DTFNoYes
DNP SELECT INCOME FUND INC0000806628DNPNoYes
Duff & Phelps Utility & Infrastructure Fund Inc.0001515671DPGNoYes
DCA Total Return Fund0001310445DCANoYes
Virtus Global Multi-Sector Income Fund0001528811VGINoYes
Virtus Total Return Fund Inc.0000836412ZTRNoYes
Duff & Phelps Select MLP & Midstream Energy Fund Inc.0001603998DSENoYes
Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund0001551040EDINoYes
Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Income Fund0001501103EDFNoYes
Virtus Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities Fund0001778114AIONoYes
Virtus Equity & Convertible Income Fund0001383441NIENoYes
Virtus Convertible & Income Fund II0001227857NCZNoYes
Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund0001636289ACVNoYes
Virtus Convertible & Income Fund0001214935NCVNoYes
Virtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy Fund0001260563NFJNoYes
Virtus Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund0001701809CBHNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-02-212025-02-19DPGS440Not reported
2025-02-212025-02-19DNPS11,391.21Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.