Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LYNCH THOMAS E SEC insider disclosures

Explore LYNCH THOMAS E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001244666
Issuers
18
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-172026-03-13ALTGP3,798Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-13 and its public availability date is 2026-03-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 18 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PANERA BREAD CO0000724606PNRANoYes
Destination Maternity Corp0000896985MWRK, DESTNoNo
SM&A0001050031WINSNoNo
PHYSICIANS FORMULA HOLDINGS, INC.0001269871FACENoYes
GALAXY NUTRITIONAL FOODS INC0000819527GXYFNoYes
KONA GRILL INC0001265572KONANoNo
Golub Capital BDC, Inc.0001476765GBDCNoYes
RUBIOS RESTAURANTS INC0001082423RUBONoNo
NATIONAL TECHNICAL SYSTEMS INC /CA/0000110536NTSCNoNo
FELDT MANUFACTURING CO INC0000035083APFCNoNo
AMERICAN PACIFIC CORP0000350832APFCNoNo
CACHE INC0000350199CACHNoNo
ECOLOGY & ENVIRONMENT INC0000809933EEINoNo
LIFETIME BRANDS, INC0000874396LCUTNoNo
NOODLES & Co0001275158NDLSNoYes
SCHOOL SPECIALTY INC0001055454SCOONoNo
SUPERIOR INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC0000095552SUPNoNo
ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC.0001759824ALTGNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 3 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-172026-03-13ALTGP3,798Not reported
2026-03-172026-03-12ALTGP58,162Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-11ALTGP18,040Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.