SEC reporting owner

BEGEMANN BRETT D SEC insider disclosures

Explore BEGEMANN BRETT D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001243982
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MONSANTO CO /NEW/0001110783MONYesNo
EASTMAN CHEMICAL CO0000915389EMNNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-092026-10-07EMNA480Not reported
2026-10-092026-10-07EMNA1,362Not reported
2026-05-122026-05-07EMNA1,628Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08EMNA408Not reported
2026-04-112026-04-08EMNA1,159Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07EMNA487Not reported
2025-10-102025-10-07EMNA1,340Not reported
2025-08-292025-08-27EMNP1,500Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01EMNA1,575Not reported
2025-04-102025-04-07EMNA412Not reported
2025-04-102025-04-07EMNA1,134Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.