SEC reporting owner

TOPOREK MICHAEL SEC insider disclosures

Explore TOPOREK MICHAEL's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001243628
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

TOPOREK MICHAEL: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-12
Trade date
2026-08-07
Issuer ticker
CAPS
Code
A
Shares
1,094,647
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001437749-26-027116
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 3 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

GLOWPOINT INC0000746210GLOW.PKNoYes
Soluna Holdings, Inc0000064463MKTY, SLNHYesYes
Capstone Holding Corp.0000887151CAPSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 21 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-122026-08-07CAPSA1,094,647Not reported
2026-07-252026-03-30CAPSA356,250Not reported
2026-07-252025-03-07CAPSP41,750Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01SLNHA7,310,534Not reported
2026-04-022026-03-30CAPSA356,250Not reported
2025-12-042025-12-01SLNHA6,894,614Not reported
2025-09-032025-09-01SLNHA1,003,176Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-01SLNHA744,454Not reported
2025-03-292024-11-04SLNHS20,600Not reported
2025-03-292024-11-01SLNHS31,300Not reported
2025-03-292024-10-31SLNHS8,000Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-11SLNHS574Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10SLNHS100Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-09SLNHS208Not reported
2024-12-102024-12-05SLNHS12Not reported
2024-12-042024-12-01SLNHA370,402Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-11SLNHS9,080Not reported
2024-11-132024-11-08SLNHS21,900Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-07SLNHS24,420Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-06SLNHS23,700Not reported
2024-11-082024-11-05SLNHS11,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.