Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

STRYKER RONDA E SEC insider disclosures

Explore STRYKER RONDA E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001242914
Issuers
1
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS805Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-19 and its public availability date is 2026-08-21. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 1 row, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

STRYKER CORP0000310764SYKNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS805Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS3,852Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS3,274Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS16,612Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS10,812Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS11,257Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS2,308Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS320Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS80Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS200Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS440Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-19SYKS40Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18SYKS3,481Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18SYKS16,243Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18SYKS109,425Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18SYKS131,752Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18SYKS25,536Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18SYKS8,404Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18SYKS2,920Not reported
2026-08-212026-08-18SYKS2,239Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26SYKS3,707Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26SYKS10,407Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26SYKS44,060Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26SYKS114,059Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26SYKS115,960Not reported
2026-05-292026-05-26SYKS21,807Not reported
2026-05-092026-05-06SYKA762Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05SYKS6,342Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05SYKS23,151Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05SYKS51,774Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05SYKS34,607Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05SYKS61,199Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05SYKS68,688Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-05SYKS4,239Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS2,160Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS6,783Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS4,836Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS29,110Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS61,956Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS20,395Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS30,067Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS25,220Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS40,363Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS14,673Not reported
2026-02-072026-02-04SYKS14,437Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06SYKS1,754Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06SYKS24,654Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06SYKS36,390Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06SYKS141,052Not reported
2025-11-082025-11-06SYKS68,108Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.