Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LEE EUGENE I JR SEC insider disclosures

Explore LEE EUGENE I JR's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001242843
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-12PTLOP65,355Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-12 and its public availability date is 2026-08-13. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

RARE HOSPITALITY INTERNATIONAL INC0000883976RAREYesYes
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC0000940944DRIYesYes
ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC0001158449AAPNoYes
Portillo's Inc.0001871509PTLONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 20 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-132026-08-12PTLOP65,355Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24AAPA388.37Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-02AAPA2,601.91Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-02AAPA3,209.02Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-11PTLOP70,165Not reported
2026-04-292026-04-24AAPA346.03Not reported
2026-04-172026-04-15PTLOA12,681Not reported
2026-03-142026-03-13PTLOP286,000Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-23AAPA428.15Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02PTLOA49,019Not reported
2025-10-282025-10-24AAPA365.35Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15PTLOA2,073Not reported
2025-08-092025-08-07PTLOP130,250Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25AAPA338.26Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27AAPA3,024.19Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-27AAPA3,326.61Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25AAPA551.2Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06AAPP14,640Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24AAPA372.22Not reported
2024-10-302024-10-25AAPA487.44Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.