SEC reporting owner

BRONDEAU PIERRE R SEC insider disclosures

Explore BRONDEAU PIERRE R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001240940
Issuers
6
Coverage
unverified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

BRONDEAU PIERRE R: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-07-18
Trade date
2026-07-16
Issuer ticker
FMC
Code
A
Shares
44
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000037785-26-000136
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ROHM & HAAS CO0000084792ROHYesNo
TE Connectivity Ltd.0001385157TELNoYes
DOW CHEMICAL CO /DE/0000029915DOWYesNo
FMC CORP0000037785FMCYesYes
MARATHON OIL CORP0000101778MRONoYes
Livent Corp.0001742924LTHMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-182026-07-16FMCA44Not reported
2026-04-182026-04-16FMCA29Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-19FMCA271,948Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15FMCA36Not reported
2025-10-212025-10-16FMCA105Not reported
2025-07-222025-07-17FMCA84Not reported
2025-04-222025-04-17FMCA50Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-04FMCP54,000Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21FMCA46,794Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-21FMCA259,674Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-16FMCA43Not reported
2024-10-222024-10-17FMCA31Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.