SEC reporting owner

FORSYTH DOUGLAS SEC insider disclosures

Explore FORSYTH DOUGLAS's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001240801
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

FORSYTH DOUGLAS: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-18
Trade date
2026-06-03
Issuer ticker
INBX
Code
A
Shares
10,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001240801-26-000006
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 12 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AllianzGI Equity & Convertible Income Fund0001383441NIENoNo
AllianzGI Convertible & Income Fund0001214935NCVNoNo
Nicholas Applegate Global Equity & Convertible Income Fund0001398481NGZNoNo
NFJ DIVIDEND, INTEREST & PREMIUM STRATEGY FUND0001260563NFJNoNo
Nicholas-Applegate International & Premium Strategy Fund0001319332NAINoNo
TAIWAN FUND INC0000804123TWNNoNo
CHINA FUND INC0000845379CHNNoNo
AllianzGI Diversified Income & Convertible Fund0001636289ACVNoNo
KOREA FUND INC0000748691KFNoNo
AllianzGI Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund0001701809CBHNoNo
Inhibrx, Inc.0001739614INBXNoYes
Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc.0002007919INXB, INBXNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 4 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-06-03INBXA10,000Not reported
2026-09-082026-09-08INBXP2,500Not reported
2026-06-052026-06-03INBXA15,000Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28INBXA15,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.