SEC reporting owner

HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A SEC insider disclosures

Explore HIGGINBOTHAM RICHARD A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001240367
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Sixth Street Specialty Lending, Inc.0001508655TSLXNoYes
Sixth Street Lending Partners0001925309NoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-042026-09-01NONEP1,173Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-23NONEP570Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-17NONEP2,187Not reported
2024-10-262024-09-24NONEP558Not reported
2024-10-262024-06-25NONEP769Not reported
2024-10-262024-03-26NONEP478Not reported
2024-10-262024-03-06NONEP4,598Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.