SEC reporting owner

SINGER DAVID B SEC insider disclosures

Explore SINGER DAVID B's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001240366
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

AFFYMETRIX INC0000913077AFFXNoYes
OSCIENT PHARMACEUTICALS CORP0000356830OSCINoYes
CORCEPT THERAPEUTICS INC0001088856CORTNoYes
PACIFIC BIOSCIENCES OF CALIFORNIA INC0001299130PACBNoYes
CASTLIGHT HEALTH, INC.0001433714CSLTNoYes
1Life Healthcare Inc0001404123ONEMNoYes
Seer, Inc.0001726445SEERNoYes
Infleqtion, Inc.0002007825INFQNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-05-302026-05-27INFQS603,707Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27INFQS1,376,716Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27INFQS332,639Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27INFQS758,561Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-29INFQS12,310Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-29INFQS66,194Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-29INFQS1,541,092Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-29INFQS1,353Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-29INFQS7,277Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-29INFQS169,411Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22INFQS751,744Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22INFQS2,635,848Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22INFQS137,795Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22INFQS1,669,369Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22INFQS35,450Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-22INFQS19,761Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-21INFQS2,128,025Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-21INFQS2,262,112Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-21INFQS390,066Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-21INFQS1,432,671Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-21INFQS100,350Not reported
2026-05-282026-05-21INFQS55,939Not reported
2026-04-162026-04-10INFQA33,928Not reported
2026-04-152026-04-10INFQA33,928Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13INFQA29,950Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13INFQA34,740Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.