SEC reporting owner

MORAN CHARLES E SEC insider disclosures

Explore MORAN CHARLES E's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001240189
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

SKILLSOFT PUBLIC LIMITED CO0000940181SKILYesYes
Higher One Holdings, Inc.0001486800ONENoYes
MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INC0001056696MANHNoYes
COMMVAULT SYSTEMS INC0001169561CVLTNoYes
DUCK CREEK TECHNOLOGIES, INC.0001160951DCTNoYes
Intapp, Inc.0001565687INTANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-112026-08-06CVLTA1,761Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14MANHA1,940Not reported
2025-11-212025-11-18INTAA5,025Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-07CVLTA1,189Not reported
2025-05-162025-05-13MANHA1,330Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13INTAA3,817Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.