Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GGCP, INC. SEC insider disclosures

Explore GGCP, INC.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001238894
Issuers
50
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-042026-03-02BATRAS500Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-03-02 and its public availability date is 2026-03-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC0001165002WHGNoNo
GABELLI CONVERTIBLE & INCOME SECURITIES FUND INC0000845611GCVNoNo
THOMAS & BETTS CORP0000097854TNBNoNo
LIBERTY CORP0000059229LCNoNo
MODINE MANUFACTURING CO0000067347MODINoNo
CAVCO INDUSTRIES INC0000278166CVCONoNo
FISHER COMMUNICATIONS INC0001034669FSCINoNo
GABELLI GLOBAL MULTIMEDIA TRUST INC0000921671GGTNoNo
CAVALIER HOMES INC0000789863CAVNoNo
WATTS WATER TECHNOLOGIES INC0000795403WTSNoNo
LIN TELEVISION CORP0000931058TVLNoNo
GABELLI DIVIDEND & INCOME TRUST0001260729GDVNoNo
SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP0000310142SXTNoNo
SL INDUSTRIES INC0000089270SL, SLINoNo
YOUNG BROADCASTING INC /DE/0000929144YBTVANoNo
AMPCO PITTSBURGH CORP0000006176APNoNo
SEQUA CORP /DE/0000095301SQA-B, SQA-ANoNo
GDL FUND0001378701GDL, GDLXR, GDL.A, GDL.BNoNo
BEASLEY BROADCAST GROUP INC0001099160BBGINoNo
GRIFFIN LAND & NURSERIES INC0001037390GRIFNoNo
MIDAS INC0001046131MDSNoNo
FERRO CORP0000035214FOENoNo
CIRCOR INTERNATIONAL INC0001091883CIRNoNo
LIFECORE BIOMEDICAL INC0000028626LCBMNoNo
HERLEY INDUSTRIES INC /NEW0000047035HRLYNoNo
Gabelli Healthcare & WellnessRx Trust0001391437GRXNoNo
NASHUA CORP0000069680NSHANoNo
ADVANCED MEDICAL OPTICS INC0001168335EYENoNo
Teton Advisors, Inc.0001444874NoNo
GAYLORD ENTERTAINMENT CO /DE0001040829GETNoNo
JOURNAL COMMUNICATIONS INC0001232241JRNNoNo
LIN TV CORP0001166789TVLNoNo
GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL0001060349GBLYesYes
HAWK CORP0000849240HWKNoNo
GABELLI EQUITY TRUST INC0000794685GABNoNo
MEDIA GENERAL INC0000216539MEGNoNo
Internap Corp0001056386INAPNoNo
GRIFFON CORP0000050725GFFNoNo
PEP BOYS MANNY MOE & JACK0000077449PBYNoNo
KAMAN Corp0000054381KAMNNoNo
MYERS INDUSTRIES INC0000069488MYENoNo
TREDEGAR CORP0000850429TGNoNo
Associated Capital Group, Inc.0001642122ACNoNo
TWIN DISC INC0000100378TWINNoNo
Liberty Media Corp0001560385BATRANoNo
PMV Consumer Acquisition Corp.0001807765PMVC, PMVC.UNoNo
STRATTEC SECURITY CORP0000933034STRTNoNo
MachTen, Inc.0001957783MACTNoNo
Telesat Corp0001845840TSATNoNo
Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc.0001958140BATRANoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-03-042026-03-02BATRAS500Not reported
2025-10-012025-09-29BATRAS500Not reported
2025-09-302025-09-29TGS1,100Not reported
2025-09-302025-09-26TGS1,100Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-26BATRAS500Not reported
2025-09-272025-09-25BATRAS800Not reported
2025-09-262025-09-24TGS800Not reported
2025-09-232025-09-19TGS2,700Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-19BATRAS1,100Not reported
2025-09-202025-09-18BATRAS800Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-16TGS800Not reported
2025-09-172025-09-15TGS1,500Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-20BATRAS100Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-28BATRAP1,549Not reported
2025-05-302025-05-23BATRAP451Not reported
2025-03-142025-03-12TGP300Not reported
2025-01-142025-01-10BATRAP2,000Not reported
2025-01-032024-12-31TGP500Not reported
2024-12-142024-12-12TGP500Not reported
2024-12-122024-12-10STRTS200Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-03STRTS500Not reported
2024-11-262024-11-22BATRAP300Not reported
2024-11-212024-11-19STRTS200Not reported
2024-11-212024-11-19TGP500Not reported
2024-11-142024-11-12STRTS200Not reported
2024-10-162024-10-11BATRAP352Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.