Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

WILLIAMSON JOHN B III SEC insider disclosures

Explore WILLIAMSON JOHN B III's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001238836
Issuers
6
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-252026-09-24RGCOP100Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-24 and its public availability date is 2026-09-25. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code P: a purchase. A purchase code is only one eligibility check. Confirm reporting-owner role, amendment lineage and coverage before treating it as a strategy input.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 6 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

RGC RESOURCES INC0001069533RGCOYesYes
OPTICAL CABLE CORP0001000230OCCF, OCCNoYes
BOTETOURT BANKSHARES INC0001172229BORTNoYes
LUNA INNOVATIONS INC0001239819LUNANoYes
CORNING NATURAL GAS CORP0000024751CNIGNoYes
Corning Natural Gas Holding Corp0001582244CNIGNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 35 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-252026-09-24RGCOP100Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-24RGCOP100Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23RGCOP250Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23RGCOP178Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23RGCOP250Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23RGCOP250Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23RGCOP250Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23RGCOP322Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-24RGCOP3Not reported
2026-09-252026-09-23RGCOP1,000Not reported
2026-09-162026-09-15RGCOP112Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14RGCOP200Not reported
2026-09-152026-09-14RGCOP300Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10RGCOP7Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10RGCOP100Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10RGCOP100Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10RGCOP100Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10RGCOP393Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-10RGCOP300Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09RGCOP220Not reported
2026-09-112026-09-09RGCOP89Not reported
2026-09-032026-09-01RGCOP1,000Not reported
2025-11-062025-11-03RGCOA290.27Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01RGCOA269.63Not reported
2025-09-042025-09-02RGCOA274.2Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01RGCOA308.27Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01RGCOA265.62Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02RGCOA296.51Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-01RGCOA287.52Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01RGCOA288.75Not reported
2025-03-062025-03-03RGCOA309.05Not reported
2025-02-062025-02-03RGCOA295.07Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02RGCOA303.33Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02RGCOA265.04Not reported
2024-11-062024-11-01RGCOA278.6Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.