SEC reporting owner

SPIEGELMAN DANIEL K SEC insider disclosures

Explore SPIEGELMAN DANIEL K's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001238403
Issuers
14
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

SPIEGELMAN DANIEL K: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-30
Trade date
2026-06-26
Issuer ticker
VTVT
Code
A
Shares
6,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001238403-26-000006
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CV THERAPEUTICS INC0000921506CVTXYesNo
Cyclacel Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001130166CYCCNoYes
AFFYMAX INC0001158223AFFYNoYes
Cascadian Therapeutics, Inc.0001412067ONTY, CASCNoYes
OMEROS CORP0001285819OMERNoYes
Anthera Pharmaceuticals Inc0001316175ANTHNoYes
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC0001048477BMRNYesNo
Relypsa Inc0001416792RLYPNoYes
MYRIAD GENETICS INC0000899923MYGNNoYes
SPRUCE BIOSCIENCES, INC.0001683553SPRBNoYes
Jiya Acquisition Corp.0001824119JYACNoYes
Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc.0001994702KYTXNoYes
vTv Therapeutics Inc.0001641489VTVTNoYes
Maze Therapeutics, Inc.0001842295MAZENoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-302026-06-26VTVTA6,000Not reported
2026-06-112026-06-08MAZEA18,000Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21SPRBA1,700Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11SPRBA400Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11SPRBA88Not reported
2025-12-162025-12-11SPRBA458Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22MAZEA18,000Not reported
2025-07-252025-07-22SPRBA30,000Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10VTVTA4,000Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29KYTXA16,634Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29KYTXA65,351Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.