SEC reporting owner

MAHON KENNETH J SEC insider disclosures

Explore MAHON KENNETH J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001237108
Issuers
2
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

DIME COMMUNITY BANCSHARES INC0001005409DCOMYesYes
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. /NY/0000846617DCOMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-01-062026-01-01DCOMA2,726Not reported
2025-02-132025-02-11DCOMS25,000Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02DCOMA2,701Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.