SEC reporting owner

FRIEDMAN PAUL A SEC insider disclosures

Explore FRIEDMAN PAUL A's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001236927
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

FRIEDMAN PAUL A: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-11
Trade date
2026-06-09
Issuer ticker
PRLD
Code
A
Shares
38,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001236927-26-000003
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 10 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INCYTE CORP0000879169INCYYesYes
BAUSCH & LOMB INC0000010427BOLNoYes
Sirtris Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001388775SIRTNoYes
AUXILIUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001182129AUXLNoYes
Durata Therapeutics, Inc.0001544116DRTXNoYes
MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001157601SNTA, MDGLYesYes
Cerulean Pharma Inc.0001401914CERUNoYes
Verastem, Inc.0001526119VSTMNoYes
ALEXION PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0000899866ALXNNoYes
Prelude Therapeutics Inc0001678660PRLDNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-112026-06-09PRLDA38,000Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS280Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS40Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS600Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS480Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS80Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS487Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS473Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS148Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS332Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS80Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS280Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS166Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS691Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS575Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,560Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,066Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS2,432Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,199Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS970Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS840Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS681Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS846Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,363Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS2,450Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS766Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,996Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,345Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,094Not reported
2026-01-142026-01-09MDGLS1,480Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS160Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS1,029Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS5,001Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS5,533Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS7,193Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS4,316Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS409Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS535Not reported
2025-12-132025-12-10MDGLS624Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS4,155Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS24,166Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS28,976Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS22,710Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS7,877Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS7,992Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS6,788Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS7,119Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS3,152Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS1,716Not reported
2025-08-142025-08-13MDGLS3,529Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.