SEC reporting owner

PARRISH MARK W SEC insider disclosures

Explore PARRISH MARK W's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001236452
Issuers
6
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CARDINAL HEALTH INC0000721371CAHYesNo
MYLAN INC.0000069499MYLNoYes
BIOVAIL Corp0000885590BVFNoYes
OMNICELL, INC.0000926326OMCLNoYes
Mylan II B.V.0001623613MYLNoYes
Viatris Inc0001792044VTRSNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-042026-06-01OMCLA4,845Not reported
2026-03-112026-03-06VTRSA15,890Not reported
2025-06-042025-06-01OMCLA6,828Not reported
2025-03-112025-03-06VTRSA23,660Not reported
2024-12-132024-12-10OMCLS12,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.