SEC reporting owner

HERON ELAINE J SEC insider disclosures

Explore HERON ELAINE J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001235471
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC0001048477BMRNNoYes
Vaxart, Inc.0000072444VXRTNoYes
PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001583648PVLANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-07-182026-07-16VXRTA39,400Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-16VXRTA78,700Not reported
2026-06-132026-06-10PVLAA3,000Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-27PVLAP2,400Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-17VXRTP16,783Not reported
2025-11-222025-11-17VXRTP23,217Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13VXRTA16,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-13VXRTA95,400Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-10PVLAA12,350Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-13PVLAA24,700Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.