Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

KERINS PATRICK J SEC insider disclosures

Explore KERINS PATRICK J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001235112
Issuers
56
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-03-152025-03-14BZFDS273,246Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2025-03-14 and its public availability date is 2025-03-15. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

HEMOSENSE INC0001127393HEMNoNo
PEPLIN INC0001408808PLINNoNo
ARYx Therapeutics, Inc.0001410064ARYXNoNo
SUNESIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001061027SNSSNoNo
Echo Global Logistics, Inc.0001426945ECHONoNo
FUSION-IO, INC.0001383729FIONoNo
Groupon, Inc.0001490281GRPNNoNo
Clovis Oncology, Inc.0001466301CLVSNoNo
Millennial Media Inc.0001372375MMNoYes
TESARO, Inc.0001491576TSRONoNo
HYPERION THERAPEUTICS INC0001386858HPTXNoNo
Workday, Inc.0001327811WDAYNoNo
Omthera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001477598OMTHNoYes
CHANNELADVISOR CORP0001169652ECOMNoYes
INTERLEUKIN GENETICS INC0001037649ILIUNoNo
Epizyme, Inc.0001571498EPZMNoNo
CVENT INC0001122897CVTNoNo
GLYCOMIMETICS INC0001253689GLYCNoNo
Care.com Inc0001412270CRCMNoNo
TREVENA INC0001429560TRVNNoNo
AEROHIVE NETWORKS, INC0001372414HIVENoNo
OPOWER, INC.0001412043OPWRNoNo
TriVascular Technologies, Inc.0001432732TRIVNoNo
ARDELYX, INC.0001437402ARDXNoNo
Roka BioScience, Inc.0001472343ROKANoNo
Loxo Oncology, Inc.0001581720LOXONoNo
Dermira, Inc.0001557883DERMNoNo
BOX INC0001372612BOXNoNo
Zosano Pharma Corp0001587221ZSANNoNo
Tracon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001394319TCONNoNo
CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC.0000771856CSBRNoNo
SYNLOGIC, INC.0001527599MIRN, SYBXNoNo
Cerecor Inc.0001534120CERCNoNo
Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC0001621227ADAPNoNo
PROTEOSTASIS THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001445283PTINoNo
Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001481512RARXNoNo
MULESOFT, INC0001374684MULENoNo
APPIAN CORP0001441683APPNNoNo
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.0001442836MRSNNoNo
Tintri, Inc.0001554875TNTRNoNo
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001649904RYTMNoNo
Strongbridge Biopharma plc0001634432SBBPNoNo
Surface Oncology, Inc.0001718108SURFNoNo
Liquidia Technologies Inc0001330436LQDANoNo
PhaseBio Pharmaceuticals Inc0001169245PHASNoNo
Cloudflare, Inc.0001477333NETNoNo
Oyster Point Pharma, Inc.0001720725OYSTNoNo
Galera Therapeutics, Inc.0001563577GRTXNoNo
Sprout Social, Inc.0001517375SPTNoNo
Casper Sleep Inc.0001598674CSPRNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 8 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2025-03-152025-03-14BZFDS273,246Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-13BZFDS61,448Not reported
2025-03-152025-03-12BZFDS28,272Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-11BZFDS13,629Not reported
2025-03-122025-03-07BZFDS33,848Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-06BZFDS11,127Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05BZFDS8,966Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-04BZFDS1,438Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.