Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LAMPERT MARK N SEC insider disclosures

Explore LAMPERT MARK N's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001233840
Issuers
58
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-16IMUXA25,370Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-16 and its public availability date is 2026-09-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

AVIGEN INC \DE0000932903AVGNNoNo
REPLIGEN CORP0000730272RGENNoNo
ADOLOR CORP0001076167ADLRNoNo
LIGAND PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000886163LGNDNoNo
CATALYST BIOSCIENCES, INC.0001124105TRGTNoNo
DYNAVAX TECHNOLOGIES CORP0001029142DVAXNoNo
FACET BIOTECH CORP0001441848FACTNoNo
ARQULE INC0001019695ARQLNoNo
NEUROBIOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC /CA/0000918112NTIINoNo
MEDICINOVA INC0001226616MNOVNoNo
COMBINATORX, INC0001135906CRXXNoNo
NEUROCRINE BIOSCIENCES INC0000914475NBIXNoNo
SUPERGEN INC0000919722SUPGNoNo
Celera CORP0001428156CRANoNo
Capstone Therapeutics Corp.0000887151CAPSNoNo
ICAGEN INC0000902622ICGNNoNo
PALATIN TECHNOLOGIES INC0000911216PTNNoNo
ARRAY BIOPHARMA INC0001100412ARRYNoNo
KENT INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS INC0000728478KENTNoNo
ChemoCentryx, Inc.0001340652CCXINoNo
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001034842RIGLNoNo
Cascadian Therapeutics, Inc.0001412067ONTYNoYes
Regado Biosciences Inc0001311596RGDONoNo
CTI BIOPHARMA CORP0000891293CTICNoYes
Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001582313XENENoNo
INFINITY PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001113148INFINoYes
XOMA Royalty Corp0000791908XOMANoYes
Nivalis Therapeutics, Inc.0001626199NVLSNoNo
GLYCOMIMETICS INC0001253689GLYC, CBIONoNo
CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001367920CNCENoNo
Regulus Therapeutics Inc.0001505512RGLSNoNo
Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc0001395937SNDXNoNo
IMMUNE DESIGN CORP.0001437786IMDZNoNo
PALVELLA THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001583648PIRS, PVLANoNo
Calithera Biosciences, Inc.0001496671CALANoNo
FIVE PRIME THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001175505FPRXNoNo
CYTOKINETICS INC0001061983CYTKNoNo
Merus N.V.0001651311MRUSNoNo
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.0001676725IDYANoNo
Principia Biopharma Inc.0001510487PRNBNoNo
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.0001815442KYMRNoYes
Eledon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001404281NVUS, ELDNNoNo
Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001750284OLMANoYes
CytomX Therapeutics, Inc.0001501989CTMXNoNo
Rain Oncology Inc.0001724979RAINNoYes
Repare Therapeutics Inc.0001808158RPTXNoNo
Cullinan Oncology, Inc.0001789972CGEMNoNo
Verastem, Inc.0001526119VSTMNoNo
MoonLake Immunotherapeutics0001821586MLTXNoYes
4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc.0001650648FDMTNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 41 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-16IMUXA25,370Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-26KYMRS51,858Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-26KYMRS113,289Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-26KYMRS627,597Not reported
2026-06-272026-06-26KYMRS837,914Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-24KYMRA6,068Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18OLMAA29,500Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17MLTXA22,195Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31MLTXS248,530Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31MLTXS1,569,116Not reported
2026-04-032026-03-31MLTXS1,932,354Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05EPIXS11Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05EPIXS66Not reported
2025-08-082025-08-05EPIXS79Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30KYMRP58,780Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30KYMRP115,783Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-30KYMRP142,604Not reported
2025-07-022025-06-25KYMRA16,000Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-11OLMAA24,150Not reported
2025-06-102025-06-05MLTXA6,682Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16XOMAS265,316Not reported
2025-05-212025-05-16XOMAS127,407Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24XOMAS149,975Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24XOMAS75,287Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24XOMAS85,776Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24XOMAS339,679Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10OLMAA22,740Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10OLMAA161,810Not reported
2025-01-152025-01-10OLMAA235,450Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA160,107Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA1,047,044Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA1,258,027Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA153,441Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA1,418,736Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-04OLMAA1,797,527Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29THRDS64,617Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29THRDS396,963Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29THRDS538,420Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ELDNP440,489Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ELDNP2,100,244Not reported
2024-11-012024-10-29ELDNP2,213,816Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.