SEC reporting owner

HOLDEN JAMES P SEC insider disclosures

Explore HOLDEN JAMES P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001233398
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

HOLDEN JAMES P: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-01
Trade date
2026-07-31
Issuer ticker
SNA
Code
A
Shares
33
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000091440-26-000148
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 5 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SPEEDWAY MOTORSPORTS LLC0000934648TRKNoYes
SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC.0000908937SIRINoYes
Snap-on Inc0000091440SNANoYes
Motors Liquidation Co0000040730MTLQQNoYes
Elio Motors, Inc.0001531266ELIONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 10 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-012026-07-31SNAA33Not reported
2026-05-012026-04-30SNAA91Not reported
2026-02-132026-02-12SNAA520Not reported
2026-01-312026-01-30SNAA37Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31SNAA40Not reported
2025-08-012025-07-31SNAA42Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-30SNAA111Not reported
2025-02-142025-02-13SNAA493Not reported
2025-02-012025-01-31SNAA38Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-31SNAA41Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.