SEC reporting owner

DONNELLY SCOTT C SEC insider disclosures

Explore DONNELLY SCOTT C's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001233158
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

GENERAL ELECTRIC CO0000040545GEYesNo
TEXTRON INC0000217346TXTYesYes
MEDTRONIC INC0000064670MDTNoYes
Medtronic plc0001613103MDTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-04-302026-04-27MDTA2,111Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01TXTA13,017Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-01TXTA44,445Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13TXTS222Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13TXTS89,229Not reported
2026-02-192026-02-13TXTS130,168Not reported
2026-01-072026-01-02TXTA645.28Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-28MDTA2,083Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01TXTA47,232Not reported
2025-03-052025-03-01TXTA157,343Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02TXTA704.88Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.