Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

GUGGENHIME ANDREW SEC insider disclosures

Explore GUGGENHIME ANDREW's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001230724
Issuers
7
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03PCVXS3,044Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-08-03 and its public availability date is 2026-08-06. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 7 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

NEOFORMA INC0001096219NEOFYesNo
PDL BIOPHARMA, INC.0000882104PDLIYesNo
FACET BIOTECH CORP0001441848FACTYesNo
Dermira, Inc.0001557883DERMYesNo
Vaxcyte, Inc.0001649094PCVXYesNo
Metacrine, Inc.0001634379MTCRNoYes
Caribou Biosciences, Inc.0001619856CRBUNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 27 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-062026-08-03PCVXS3,044Not reported
2026-08-062026-08-03PCVXS6,956Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-06PCVXS2,087Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-06PCVXS7,913Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-18PCVXS10,000Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26PCVXA44,864Not reported
2026-03-032026-02-26PCVXA74,993Not reported
2026-02-212026-02-20CRBUA45,000Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27PCVXA22,761Not reported
2025-03-042025-02-27PCVXA75,991Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-20CRBUA40,500Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18PCVXS1,818Not reported
2025-02-202025-02-18PCVXS6,182Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-21PCVXS683Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-21PCVXS1,999Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-21PCVXS5,318Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18PCVXS280Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18PCVXS3,157Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18PCVXS3,373Not reported
2024-12-202024-12-18PCVXS1,190Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-18PCVXS132Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-18PCVXS1,757Not reported
2024-11-202024-11-18PCVXS6,111Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-07PCVXA35,661Not reported
2024-11-092024-11-07PCVXA87,481Not reported
2024-10-232024-10-18PCVXS5,886Not reported
2024-10-232024-10-18PCVXS36,114Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.