SEC reporting owner

TULLIS JAMES L L SEC insider disclosures

Explore TULLIS JAMES L L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001230641
Issuers
10
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

TULLIS JAMES L L: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-09-03
Trade date
2026-08-31
Issuer ticker
CR
Code
S
Shares
400
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001944013-26-000190
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

VIACELL INC0001114529VIACNoYes
Crane NXT, Co.0000025445CR, CXTNoYes
INTERPHARM HOLDINGS INC0000893970IPANoNo
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.0001350653ATECNoYes
electroCore, Inc.0001560258ECORNoYes
Lord Abbett Credit Opportunities Fund0001753712LCRDXNoYes
EXAGEN INC.0001274737XGNNoYes
Lord Abbett Floating Rate High Income Fund0001802293LFHAXNoYes
Lord Abbett Special Situations Income Fund0001855299LASAXNoYes
Crane Co0001944013CR-WI, CRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-032026-08-31CRS400Not reported
2026-08-152026-08-13CRS614Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-21CXTA448Not reported
2026-04-302026-04-27CRA874Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22CXTA360Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22CXTA2,776Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-28CRA161Not reported
2025-05-012025-04-28CRA1,009Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.