What is a Form 4?

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.
The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.
Read one actual disclosure before using it
Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 2025-11-05 | 2025-10-31 | GETY | S | 3,470,917 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.
The displayed observation date is 2025-10-31 and its public availability date is 2025-11-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 5 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.
This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.
Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.
Issuer relationships
Inspect all 29 displayed rows: Issuer relationships
A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| Neuberger Berman High Yield Strategies Fund Inc. | 0001487610 | NHS | No | No |
| EXCELSIOR VENTURE PARTNERS III LLC | 0001103076 | No | No | |
| Excelsior Private Markets Fund II (TE), LLC | 0001501378 | No | No | |
| Excelsior Private Markets Fund II (TI), LLC | 0001501377 | No | No | |
| Excelsior Private Markets Fund II (Master), LLC | 0001501376 | No | No | |
| Excelsior Private Markets Fund III (TE), LLC | 0001572915 | No | No | |
| Excelsior Private Markets Fund III (TI), LLC | 0001572916 | No | No | |
| Excelsior Private Markets Fund III (Master), LLC | 0001572914 | No | No | |
| UST Global Private Markets Fund, LLC | 0001399793 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund IV (TE) - Client LLC | 0001669380 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund IV (TI) - Client LLC | 0001669384 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund IV Holdings LLC | 0001669382 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V (TE) LP | 0001702537 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V (TI) LP | 0001714708 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V Holdings LP | 0001702885 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V (TE) Advisory LP | 0001715736 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund V (TI) Advisory LP | 0001716942 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VI Advisory LP | 0001742838 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VI Custody LP | 0001774376 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VI Holdings LP | 0001743402 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VI LP | 0001742837 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Access Fund LLC | 0001818105 | No | No | |
| E2open Parent Holdings, Inc. | 0001800347 | ETWO | No | No |
| Neuberger Berman Next Generation Connectivity Fund Inc. | 0001843181 | NBXG | No | No |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VII LP | 0001851265 | No | No | |
| NB Crossroads Private Markets Fund VII Holdings LP | 0001851515 | No | No | |
| Getty Images Holdings, Inc. | 0001898496 | GETY | No | No |
| Jackson Credit Opportunities Fund | 0001982467 | JCOFX | No | No |
| NB Asset-Based Credit Fund | 0002041175 | No | No |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Recent SEC transactions
Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.
Show the table · 5 rows, 6 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 2025-11-05 | 2025-10-31 | GETY | S | 3,470,917 | Not reported |
| 2025-11-01 | 2025-10-29 | GETY | S | 63,000 | Not reported |
| 2025-05-30 | 2025-05-27 | ETWO | S | 30,607,831 | Not reported |
| 2025-05-30 | 2025-05-27 | ETWO | S | 10,140,000 | Not reported |
| 2024-11-23 | 2024-11-20 | GETY | S | 4,100,000 | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.
Source evidence and strategy eligibility
The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.
The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.