SEC reporting owner

GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. SEC insider disclosures

Explore GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.'s reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001229262
Issuers
11
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-29
Trade date
2026-08-06
Issuer ticker
ATTO
Code
P
Shares
500,000
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0000886982-26-000522
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Goldman Sachs MLP Income Opportunities Fund0001579762GMZNoNo
GOLDMAN SACHS MLP & ENERGY RENAISSANCE FUND0001612875GERNoNo
AMERICAN APPAREL, INC0001336545NoNo
Goldman Sachs Private Markets Fund 2018 LLC0001718934NoNo
Goldman Sachs Private Markets Fund 2018 (A) LLC0001718933NoNo
Goldman Sachs Private Markets Fund 2018 (B) LLC0001718932NoNo
Elah Holdings, Inc.0000038984RELYQNoNo
Berry Petroleum Corp0001705873BRYNoNo
Goldman Sachs Credit Income Fund0001796233NoNo
Goldman Sachs Real Estate Diversified Income Fund0001796242NoNo
Soho House & Co Inc.0001846510SHCONoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-08-292026-08-06ATTOP500,000Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS76,418Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS6,763Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,163Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS700Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS443Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS300Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,040Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,180Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS400Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS6,970Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS672Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS753Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS480Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS3,402Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,556Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS1,332Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS447Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOS988Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP85,000Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP5,744Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP11,398Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP45,588Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP11,488Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP28,717Not reported
2026-08-292026-08-05ATTOP2,872Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-06ATTOP500,000Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS76,418Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS6,763Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS1,163Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS700Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS443Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS300Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS1,040Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS1,180Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS400Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS6,970Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS672Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS753Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS100Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS480Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS200Not reported
2026-08-142026-08-05ATTOS3,402Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.