Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

DONDERO JAMES D SEC insider disclosures

Explore DONDERO JAMES D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001228922
Issuers
31
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-052026-06-02NXDTA245,415Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-06-02 and its public availability date is 2026-06-05. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 31 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

PROSPECT STREET HIGH INCOME PORTFOLIO INC0000832904PHYYesNo
LEAP WIRELESS INTERNATIONAL INC0001065049LEAPNoYes
PROSPECT STREET INCOME SHARES INC0000021178CNNYesNo
HIGHLAND FLOATING RATE LTD LIABILITY CO0001068201NoNo
NEXPOINT DIVERSIFIED REAL ESTATE TRUST0001356115HCF, NHF, NXDTYesYes
GRAY TELEVISION INC0000043196GTNNoNo
AMERICAN HOMEPATIENT INC0000879181AHOM.OBNoNo
Highland Distressed Opportunities, Inc.0001373641HCDYesNo
Pendrell Corp0001359555ICOG, PCONoNo
MOTIENT CORP0000913665MNCPNoNo
HIGHLAND FLOATING RATE FUND0001068200XLFZX, XLFAXYesNo
TLC VISION CORP0001010610TLCVNoNo
TOUSA INC0001046578TOANoNo
NEUROBIOLOGICAL TECHNOLOGIES INC /CA/0000918112NTIINoNo
SUNCOM WIRELESS HOLDINGS, INC.0001091973SCWH.OBNoNo
MICROVISION INC0000065770MVISNoNo
NEW ICO GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS LTD0001121610ICOGNoNo
HIGHLAND FLOATING RATE ADVANTAGE FUND0001093062XSFRXYesNo
Molecular Insight Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001340752MIPINoNo
COMPLETE GENOMICS INC0001361103GNOMNoNo
Affinity Gaming0001499268NoNo
MEDIA GENERAL INC0000216539MEGNoNo
NexPoint Capital, Inc.0001588272YesNo
NexPoint Residential Trust, Inc.0001620393NXRTYesYes
NEXPOINT REAL ESTATE STRATEGIES FUND0001663712NRESF, NRSAXYesNo
Relypsa Inc0001416792RLYPNoNo
Jernigan Capital, Inc.0001622353JCAPNoYes
NEXPOINT HEALTHCARE OPPORTUNITIES FUND0001668234YesNo
NexPoint Real Estate Finance, Inc.0001786248NREFYesYes
VINEBROOK HOMES TRUST, INC.0001755755YesYes
Paratek Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001178711PRTKNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 26 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-052026-06-02NXDTA245,415Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02NREFA197,789Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02NXRTA123,900Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02NAA95,003Not reported
2026-04-072026-04-02NXDTA112,594Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-16NXDTA119,482.76Not reported
2026-01-222026-01-16NXDTA93,380.41Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22NREFP66,000Not reported
2025-09-252025-09-22NREFS66,000Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02NXDTA115,123.38Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02NXDTA135,113.97Not reported
2025-09-052025-09-02NXDTA130,353.19Not reported
2025-06-132025-06-10NXDTA146,768Not reported
2025-05-282025-05-22NXRTA97,883Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15NXDTA119,491.06Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15NXDTA94,657.16Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15NXDTA84,735.06Not reported
2025-04-152025-04-08NXDTP100,000Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03NAA75,033Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03NREFA147,319Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-04NXDTA46,914Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03NXDTA237,446Not reported
2025-03-212025-03-18NXDTA73,125Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-31NXDTA71,910.68Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-31NXDTA95,314.77Not reported
2025-02-042025-01-31NXDTA90,327.16Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.