SEC reporting owner

Epstein Jeff SEC insider disclosures

Explore Epstein Jeff's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001228718
Issuers
12
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ADVO INC0000801622ADYesNo
Booking Holdings Inc.0001075531PCLN, BKNGNoYes
MDC PARTNERS INC0000876883MDCANoYes
ORACLE CORP0001341439ORCLYesNo
Shutterstock, Inc.0001549346SSTKNoYes
Global Eagle Entertainment Inc.0001512077ENTNoYes
TWILIO INC0001447669TWLONoYes
AvePoint, Inc.0001777921APXTU, AVPTYesYes
Poshmark, Inc.0001825480POSHNoYes
Okta, Inc.0001660134OKTANoYes
Couchbase, Inc.0001845022BASENoYes
Autodesk, Inc.0000769397ADSKNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-09-172026-09-15TWLOA465Not reported
2026-09-032026-08-31ZMA2,233Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17ADSKA1,553Not reported
2026-06-232026-06-17ADSKA466Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15TWLOA540Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01AVPTA16,493Not reported
2026-03-182026-03-15TWLOA951Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15TWLOA885Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15TWLOA1,077Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-24OKTAA2,487Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20AVPTA9,744Not reported
2025-06-212025-06-18ADSKA846Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09TWLOA963Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-02AVPTS500,000Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29BASEA9,711Not reported
2025-03-192025-03-15TWLOA833Not reported
2025-03-182025-02-11AVPTA88,738Not reported
2025-02-112024-12-12AVPTA428,906Not reported
2024-12-182024-12-15TWLOA987Not reported
2024-12-052024-12-02BASES10,000Not reported
2024-11-222024-11-19BASES32,343Not reported
2024-11-162024-11-13BASES7,657Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.