Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

LINK WILLIAM J PHD SEC insider disclosures

Explore LINK WILLIAM J PHD's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-15T08:02:39.132Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001228684
Issuers
16
Coverage
unverified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-15TARSS66Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-15 and its public availability date is 2026-09-17. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 16 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INTRALASE CORP0001163848ILSENoYes
Alexza Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001344413ALXANoNo
NOVACEA INC0001178711NOVCNoNo
ABBOTT MEDICAL OPTICS INC0001168335EYENoYes
INSULET CORP0001145197PODDNoNo
HELICOS BIOSCIENCES CORP0001274563HLCSNoNo
Edwards Lifesciences Corp0001099800EWNoYes
Inogen Inc0001294133INGNNoYes
Flexion Therapeutics Inc0001419600FLXNNoYes
SECOND SIGHT MEDICAL PRODUCTS INC0001266806EYESNoYes
GLAUKOS Corp0001192448GKOSNoYes
PHASERX, INC.0001429386PZRXNoNo
Oyster Point Pharma, Inc.0001720725OYSTNoYes
LENSAR, Inc.0001320350LNSRNoYes
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001819790TARSNoYes
RxSight, Inc.0001111485RXSTNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 23 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-172026-09-15TARSS66Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15TARSS759Not reported
2026-09-172026-09-15TARSS11,675Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25TARSA806Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25TARSA2,417Not reported
2026-06-302026-06-25TARSA3,837Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-17RXSTA37,037Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15TARSS1,928Not reported
2026-06-182026-06-15TARSS10,572Not reported
2026-06-062026-06-03LNSRA17,421Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16TARSS493Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16TARSS8,378Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16TARSS3,629Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15TARSS4,766Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15TARSS5,680Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15TARSS1,148Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15TARSS6,306Not reported
2025-12-182025-12-15TARSS5,046Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08TARSS27,116Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12TARSA2,954Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12TARSA4,540Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-03RXSTA10,752Not reported
2025-05-292025-05-23LNSRA7,374Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.