Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

SACHS VALERIE GENTILE SEC insider disclosures

Explore SACHS VALERIE GENTILE's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001228169
Issuers
3
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-012026-10-01NCA663Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-10-01 and its public availability date is 2026-10-01. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 0 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

OM GROUP INC0000899723OMGYesNo
CECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP0000003197CECE, CECONoYes
NACCO INDUSTRIES INC0000789933NCNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-10-012026-10-01NCA663Not reported
2026-07-032026-07-01NCA569Not reported
2026-06-042026-06-01CECOA3,190Not reported
2026-04-022026-04-01NCA563Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-02NCA604Not reported
2025-10-032025-10-01NCA707Not reported
2025-07-032025-07-01NCA770Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03CECOA9,072Not reported
2025-04-032025-04-01NCA868Not reported
2025-01-072025-01-02NCA928Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.