Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

ALBER LAURA SEC insider disclosures

Explore ALBER LAURA's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001225922
Issuers
4
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS2,382Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-16 and its public availability date is 2026-09-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 2 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 4 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

WILLIAMS SONOMA INC0000719955WSMYesYes
RealD Inc.0001327471RLDNoYes
FITBIT, INC.0001447599FITNoYes
Salesforce, Inc.0001108524CRMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 50 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS2,382Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS11,606Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS7,734Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS8,568Not reported
2026-09-182026-09-16WSMS4,710Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15WSMS3,363Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15WSMS16,894Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15WSMS5,190Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15WSMS8,553Not reported
2026-07-182026-07-15WSMS1,000Not reported
2026-05-302026-05-27WSMS15,000Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14WSMS400Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14WSMS2,609Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14WSMS9,689Not reported
2026-05-192026-05-14WSMS7,302Not reported
2026-04-222026-04-17WSMS15,000Not reported
2026-03-282026-03-25WSMA38,654Not reported
2026-03-252026-03-20WSMA311,719Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-19CRMP2,080Not reported
2026-03-202026-03-19CRMP491Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WSMS1,291Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WSMS3,822Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WSMS1,799Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WSMS7,926Not reported
2026-03-192026-03-16WSMS5,162Not reported
2026-02-032026-02-01CRMA1,766Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WSMS9,748Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WSMS11,699Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WSMS5,822Not reported
2026-01-172026-01-15WSMS7,731Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-26WSMS12,161Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25WSMS9,260Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25WSMS253Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25WSMS1,676Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25WSMS1,456Not reported
2025-11-272025-11-25WSMS5,194Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15WSMS106Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15WSMS32,278Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15WSMS49,569Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15WSMS5,667Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15WSMS1,318Not reported
2025-09-182025-09-15WSMS1,062Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15WSMS3,898Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15WSMS3,994Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15WSMS6,606Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15WSMS4,736Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15WSMS6,291Not reported
2025-07-182025-07-15WSMS4,475Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29WSMS7,449Not reported
2025-06-032025-05-29WSMS3,869Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.