Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

BRANDON CRAIG R SEC insider disclosures

Explore BRANDON CRAIG R's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-14T07:26:40.310Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001225361
Issuers
22
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

What is a Form 4?

Animation: what a Form 4 is, shown with one real example. Sonic Automotive (SAH) reporting owner Paul P. Rusnak bought 13,701 shares at $59.78 on Wednesday, October 7, 2026, transaction code P, an open-market purchase (S is a sale and A is an award from the company). A timeline marks the SEC's two-business-day filing deadline, which ends Friday, October 9. The SEC accepted the Form 4 at 4:33:21 PM ET on October 9, and NexusTrade treats it as public one minute later, at 4:34:21 PM ET. A lamp for NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator stays off from the trade date until that moment, then counts one purchase worth 13,701 × $59.78 = $819,045.78.
In this example the shares were bought on Oct 7, 2026, and NexusTrade's InsiderTrades indicator can count the purchase starting at 4:34:21 PM ET on Oct 9, one minute after the SEC accepted the Form 4.

A Form 4 is the SEC filing a company insider, such as an officer, director or 10% owner, uses to report a trade in the company's stock, generally within two business days. The animation follows one real filing as an example: Paul P. Rusnak's purchase of Sonic Automotive (SAH) shares on October 7, 2026.

The same reading applies to every row on this page. The trade date is when the shares changed hands. The available date is when NexusTrade treats the filing as public, and a NexusTrade InsiderTrades indicator counts a purchase (code P) or sale (code S) only from that moment. Code A awards are not counted as purchases.

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-17EIMS87,567Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-17 and its public availability date is 2026-09-18. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 1 day of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code S: a sale. A purchase-following rule excludes this sale even if the reported dollar amount is large.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

Inspect all 22 displayed rows: Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001177162ENXYesNo
EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL BOND FUND II0001196875NYHYesNo
EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074685EVYYesNo
EATON VANCE INSURED FLORIDA PLUS MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196870EIFYesNo
EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074692CEVYesNo
EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001177161EVMYesNo
EATON VANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUND II0001196869EIAYesNo
EATON VANCE MASSACHUSETTS MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196871MABYesNo
EATON VANCE MASSACHUSETTS MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074690MMVYesNo
Eaton Vance Municipal Income 2028 Term Trust0001563696ETXNoNo
EATON VANCE MICHIGAN MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196872MIWNoNo
EATON VANCE MICHIGAN MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074688EMINoNo
Eaton Vance Municipal Bond Fund0001176984EIMNoNo
EATON VANCE MUNICIPAL BOND FUND II0001196867EIVNoNo
EATON VANCE MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074540EVNNoNo
Eaton Vance National Municipal Opportunities Trust0001454741EOTNoNo
EATON VANCE NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196874EMJNoNo
EATON VANCE NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074691EVJNoNo
EATON VANCE OHIO MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196876EIONoNo
EATON VANCE OHIO MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074686EVONoNo
EATON VANCE PENNSYLVANIA MUNICIPAL BOND FUND0001196877EIPNoNo
EATON VANCE PENNSYLVANIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST0001074687EVPNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 1 row, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-182026-09-17EIMS87,567Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.