SEC reporting owner

PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC SEC insider disclosures

Explore PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001224962
Issuers
56
Coverage
unverified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC: source evidence dated 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z.

Publicly available
2026-08-28
Trade date
2026-08-26
Issuer ticker
IMTX
Code
P
Shares
863,060
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001193125-26-371237
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Show the table · 50 rows, 5 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

INDEVUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000854222IDEVNoNo
BIOENVISION INC0001028205BIVNNoNo
MACROCHEM CORP0000743884MACM.OBNoNo
XTL BIOPHARMACEUTICALS LTD0001023549XTLBNoNo
OPTIMER PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001142576OPTRNoNo
PENWEST PHARMACEUTICALS CO0001047188PPCONoNo
REPROS THERAPEUTICS INC.0000897075RPRXNoNo
AP PHARMA INC /DE/0000818033APPANoNo
SYNAGEVA BIOPHARMA CORP0000911326TRMSNoNo
Aegerion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001338042AEGRNoNo
ACELRX PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001427925ACRXNoNo
AMICUS THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001178879FOLDNoNo
VBI VACCINES INC.0000704159VBIVNoNo
Aldeyra Therapeutics, Inc.0001341235ALDXNoNo
Versartis, Inc.0001513818VSARNoNo
ZOGENIX, INC.0001375151ZGNXNoNo
Corium International, Inc.0001594337CORINoNo
Quotient Ltd0001596946QTNTNoNo
VBI Vaccines Inc/BC0000764195VBIVNoNo
ADMA BIOLOGICS, INC.0001368514ADMANoNo
ALBIREO PHARMA, INC.0001322505ALBONoNo
Global Blood Therapeutics, Inc.0001629137GBTNoNo
LA JOLLA PHARMACEUTICAL CO0000920465LJPCNoNo
Solid Biosciences Inc.0001707502SLDBNoYes
Motus GI Holdings, Inc.0001686850MOTSNoNo
AGILE THERAPEUTICS INC0001261249AGRXNoNo
Dova Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001685071DOVANoNo
MeiraGTx Holdings plc0001735438MGTXNoYes
Kadmon Holdings, Inc.0001557142KDMNNoNo
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001658247CRNXNoYes
Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc.0001660334VRCANoNo
Athenex, Inc.0001300699ATNXNoNo
Foamix Pharmaceuticals Ltd.0001606645FOMXNoNo
LEAP THERAPEUTICS, INC.0001509745LPTXNoNo
Lyra Therapeutics, Inc.0001327273LYRANoYes
Yarrow Bioscience, Inc.0001566044MNLO, VYNE, YARWNoNo
LeonaBio, Inc.0001620463ATHA, LONANoYes
Cerevel Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.0001805387ARYB, CERENoYes
SCYNEXIS INC0001178253SCYXNoNo
Landos Biopharma, Inc.0001785345LABPNoYes
Astria Therapeutics, Inc.0001454789CATB, ATXSNoYes
Prometheus Biosciences, Inc.0001718852RXDXNoNo
Rain Therapeutics Inc.0001724979RAINNoNo
Nautilus Biotechnology, Inc.0001808805ARYA, NAUTNoYes
IsoPlexis Corp0001615055ISONoNo
LianBio0001831283LIANNoYes
Acrivon Therapeutics, Inc.0001781174ACRVNoNo
CHEMBIO DIAGNOSTICS, INC.0001092662CEMINoNo
SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC0001484565SLNONoNo
CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.0001966494CRGXNoNo

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Show the table · 50 rows, 6 columns

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-282026-08-26IMTXP863,060Not reported
2026-07-232026-07-20FRNMA5,500,000Not reported
2026-07-142026-06-17KARDA20,706Not reported
2026-07-112026-04-09LONAA28,000Not reported
2026-07-102026-06-23LONAA28,000Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16IMTXA48,000Not reported
2026-06-162026-06-11MGTXA60,000Not reported
2026-06-122026-06-10SLDBA77,500Not reported
2026-04-242026-04-17MGTXA555,555Not reported
2026-04-242026-03-25MGTXA300,000Not reported
2026-04-242026-03-25MGTXA400,000Not reported
2026-04-242022-08-02MGTXA300,000Not reported
2026-04-242022-08-02MGTXA400,000Not reported
2026-03-122026-03-09SLDBA8,912,655Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA329,756Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA989,270Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA5,502,402Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA1,181,101Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA1,279,526Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA457,645Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA3,543,307Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA3,838,583Not reported
2025-12-242025-12-23ATHAA1,372,935Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13LYRAS3,213Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-13LYRAS28,597Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12LYRAS883Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-12LYRAS7,862Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11LYRAS537Not reported
2025-11-142025-11-11LYRAS4,783Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-10LYRAS1,869Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-10LYRAS16,633Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07LYRAS1,993Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-07LYRAS17,746Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06LYRAS3,247Not reported
2025-11-112025-11-06LYRAS28,902Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-20ADGMP2,190,496Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-20ADGMP1,344,999Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-20ADGMP1,344,999Not reported
2025-10-232025-10-20ADGMP1,344,999Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01OBIOP700,000Not reported
2025-08-062025-08-01OBIOP1,500,000Not reported
2025-06-172025-06-12MGTXA45,000Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-12SLDBA77,500Not reported
2025-05-022025-05-01ACRVS298,886Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-30ACRVS437,881Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-29ACRVS250,000Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-28ACRVS215,283Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25ACRVS1,054,669Not reported
2025-04-082025-04-03ALDXS3,400,000Not reported
2025-02-222025-02-19SLDBP5,000,000Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

Inspect the coverage status above, the filing availability dates and amendment links when defining a historical signal. Follow the issuer CIK and SEC accession to the source transaction.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.