SEC reporting owner

MCMILLAN CARY D SEC insider disclosures

Explore MCMILLAN CARY D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001224829
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

MCDONALDS CORP0000063908MCDNoYes
HEWITT ASSOCIATES INC0001168478HEWNoYes
AMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS INC0000919012AEONoYes
Hyatt Hotels Corp0001468174HNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-10-072026-10-06AEOS3,617Not reported
2026-10-052026-10-01AEOA3,617Not reported
2026-07-292026-07-24AEOA1,344Not reported
2026-07-102026-07-07AEOS2,892Not reported
2026-07-072026-07-01AEOA2,892Not reported
2026-05-272026-05-22HS1,119Not reported
2026-05-232026-05-20HA1,119Not reported
2026-04-292026-04-24AEOA1,267Not reported
2026-04-092026-04-06AEOS2,887Not reported
2026-04-042026-04-01AEOA2,887Not reported
2026-01-282026-01-23AEOA936Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14AEOS1,696Not reported
2026-01-162026-01-14AEOS200Not reported
2026-01-062026-01-01AEOA1,896Not reported
2025-11-012025-10-29AEOA1,320Not reported
2025-10-082025-10-03AEOS2,945Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01AEOA2,945Not reported
2025-09-112025-09-08AEOS9,002Not reported
2025-08-122025-08-08HS498Not reported
2025-07-302025-07-25AEOA1,889Not reported
2025-07-042025-07-01AEOA4,907Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-20HS1,000Not reported
2025-05-242025-05-21HA1,498Not reported
2025-04-302025-04-25AEOA1,958Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01AEOA4,095Not reported
2025-04-042025-04-01AEOA4,095Not reported
2025-01-292025-01-24AEOA1,259Not reported
2025-01-222025-01-16AEOS2,999Not reported
2025-01-042025-01-01AEOA2,999Not reported
2024-11-022024-10-30AEOA1,088Not reported
2024-10-192024-10-16AEOS2,283Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.