Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

RAGUSA ROBERT P SEC insider disclosures

Explore RAGUSA ROBERT P's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-13T06:40:31.983Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001222644
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-01ALMRA5,686Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-09-01 and its public availability date is 2026-09-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 3 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

ACCURAY INC0001138723ARAYYesNo
Twist Bioscience Corp0001581280TWSTNoYes
ILLUMINA, INC.0001110803ILMNYesNo
GRAIL, Inc.0001699031GRALYesYes
Alamar Biosciences, Inc.0002104204ALMRNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 21 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-09-042026-09-01ALMRA5,686Not reported
2026-09-042026-09-01ALMRA25,599Not reported
2026-04-102026-04-08GRALS123,502Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-09GRALS258Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-09GRALS7,203Not reported
2026-03-102026-03-05GRALS980Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02GRALS1,717Not reported
2026-03-042026-03-02GRALS35,787Not reported
2026-02-102026-02-05TWSTA5,095Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03GRALS1,604Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03GRALS8,233Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03GRALS15,356Not reported
2025-12-062025-12-03GRALS14,807Not reported
2025-10-172025-10-15GRALS7,239Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-02GRALS94,035Not reported
2025-04-042025-03-11GRALS7,625Not reported
2025-03-132025-03-07GRALS7,625Not reported
2025-03-072025-03-05GRALS994Not reported
2025-02-082025-02-05TWSTA4,472Not reported
2025-02-052025-02-03GRALA224,620Not reported
2024-10-182024-10-15GRALS123,454Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.