SEC reporting owner

MOTT DAVID M SEC insider disclosures

Explore MOTT DAVID M's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001219871
Issuers
51
Coverage
verified

Inspect this reporting owner's activity

Step 1 of 3

Recent SEC transactions

MOTT DAVID M: source evidence dated 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z.

Publicly available
2026-06-24
Trade date
2026-06-18
Issuer ticker
NVAX
Code
A
Shares
14,180
Reported value
Not reported
What you should see

The displayed owner or issuer and source fields identify the receipt to verify; keep reporting and availability dates separate.

Step 2 of 3

Which issuer and transaction does this person appear in?

Match the reviewed owner identity, issuer and transaction code. Directory eligibility does not turn every filing into a strategy signal.

SEC accession 0001104659-26-076925
What you should see

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Step 3 of 3

Browse insider directory

Use the linked SEC receipts and company profiles to verify what became public and when.

Browse insider directory
What you should see

Keep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

MEDIMMUNE INC /DE0000873591MEDIYesYes
Clovis Oncology, Inc.0001466301CLVSNoNo
Millennial Media Inc.0001372375MMNoNo
TESARO, Inc.0001491576TSRONoYes
Workday, Inc.0001327811WDAYNoNo
Omthera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001477598OMTHNoYes
INTERLEUKIN GENETICS INC0001037649ILIUNoNo
Epizyme, Inc.0001571498EPZMNoYes
CVENT INC0001122897CVTNoNo
GLYCOMIMETICS INC0001253689GLYCNoNo
Care.com Inc0001412270CRCMNoNo
AEROHIVE NETWORKS, INC0001372414HIVENoNo
ARDELYX, INC.0001437402ARDXNoYes
Roka BioScience, Inc.0001472343ROKANoNo
Loxo Oncology, Inc.0001581720LOXONoNo
Dermira, Inc.0001557883DERMNoNo
BOX INC0001372612BOXNoNo
Tracon Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001394319TCONNoNo
CHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY, INC.0000771856CSBRNoNo
ARCA biopharma, Inc.0000907654ABIONoNo
SYNLOGIC, INC.0001527599MIRN, SYBXNoNo
Cerecor Inc.0001534120CERCNoNo
Adaptimmune Therapeutics PLC0001621227ADAPNoYes
AVEO PHARMACEUTICALS INC0001325879AVEONoNo
Achaogen Inc0001301501AKAONoNo
Ra Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001481512RARXNoNo
Cascadian Therapeutics, Inc.0001412067CASCNoNo
MULESOFT, INC0001374684MULENoNo
APPIAN CORP0001441683APPNNoNo
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.0001442836MRSNNoYes
Regulus Therapeutics Inc.0001505512RGLSNoNo
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001649904RYTMNoNo
Arsanis, Inc.0001501697ASNSNoNo
Strongbridge Biopharma plc0001634432SBBPNoNo
GENOCEA BIOSCIENCES, INC.0001457612GNCANoNo
Surface Oncology, Inc.0001718108SURFNoNo
Elastic N.V.0001707753ESTCNoNo
PhaseBio Pharmaceuticals Inc0001169245PHASNoNo
Marker Therapeutics, Inc.0001094038MRKRNoNo
Millendo Therapeutics, Inc.0001544227MLNDNoNo
Nightstar Therapeutics plc0001711675NITENoYes
Trevi Therapeutics, Inc.0001563880TRVINoNo
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.0001759425MIRMNoNo
Cloudflare, Inc.0001477333NETNoNo
Oyster Point Pharma, Inc.0001720725OYSTNoNo
Galera Therapeutics, Inc.0001563577GRTXNoNo
Sprout Social, Inc.0001517375SPTNoNo
Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.0001701541BDTXNoNo
Casper Sleep Inc.0001598674CSPRNoNo
IMARA Inc.0001672619IMRANoYes

Recent SEC transactions

See the complete recent sec transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-06-242026-06-18NVAXA14,180Not reported
2026-06-242026-06-18NVAXA21,270Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16ARDXA26,455Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16ARDXA20,282Not reported
2026-06-192026-06-16ARDXA39,715Not reported
2026-02-242026-02-20ARDXP333,333Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20NVAXA18,884Not reported
2025-06-252025-06-20NVAXA28,326Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18ARDXA41,551Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18ARDXA31,163Not reported
2025-06-242025-06-18ARDXA54,059Not reported
2025-06-192025-06-16ARDXP200,000Not reported
2025-06-142025-06-12MRSNA61,500Not reported
2025-06-122025-06-09ARDXP200,000Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15ARDXP100,000Not reported
2025-05-062025-05-02ARDXP381,377Not reported
2025-02-272025-02-24ARDXP77,729Not reported
2025-01-232025-01-21ARDXP199,000Not reported
2024-12-242024-12-19ARDXP213,300Not reported
2024-11-152024-11-13ARDXP215,868Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.

Aurora · AI research assistant

Try this in Aurora

Edit the request, then open it in Aurora. You choose when to send it.