Explore more topics
SEC reporting owner

MAPES CHRISTOPHER L SEC insider disclosures

Explore MAPES CHRISTOPHER L's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-12T05:54:58.330Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001219555
Issuers
5
Coverage
verified
Jump to a section

Read one actual disclosure before using it

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-042026-07-31NDSNA42Not reported

First displayed source row from Recent SEC transactions. The full bounded history and coverage notes remain below.

The displayed observation date is 2026-07-31 and its public availability date is 2026-08-04. Subtracting those calendar dates gives 4 days of disclosure lag. Historical public research can use the record from the availability date, rather than backdating knowledge to the observation date. The calendar-day difference does not assert an intraday publication time.

This row is code A: a award. An award is an acquisition but is not an open-market purchase. A purchase-following rule must not count it as code P.

Open the linked original receipts to verify the row, then inspect a second record before drawing a pattern. This public filing observation supplies source evidence, not a completed copy-trading return.

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

SMITH A O CORP0000091142AOSYesYes
LINCOLN ELECTRIC HOLDINGS INC0000059527LECOYesYes
TIMKEN CO0000098362TKRNoYes
NORDSON CORP0000072331NDSNNoYes
RPM INTERNATIONAL INC/DE/0000110621RPMNoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Inspect all 17 displayed rows: Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.

2026-08-042026-07-31NDSNA42Not reported
2026-05-132026-05-08TKRA1,280Not reported
2026-05-062026-05-02TKRA2,270Not reported
2026-05-052026-04-30NDSNA43Not reported
2026-04-162026-04-13AOSA2,262Not reported
2026-02-042026-01-30NDSNA45Not reported
2025-11-042025-11-01NDSNA822Not reported
2025-11-042025-10-31NDSNA108Not reported
2025-10-042025-10-01RPMA1,400Not reported
2025-08-022025-07-31NDSNA117Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-03TKRA1,660Not reported
2025-05-072025-05-02TKRA2,270Not reported
2025-05-022025-04-30NDSNA132Not reported
2025-04-102025-04-08AOSA2,468Not reported
2025-02-052025-01-31NDSNA114Not reported
2024-11-052024-11-01NDSNA747Not reported
2024-11-052024-10-31NDSNA91Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.