SEC reporting owner

THORNTON FELICIA D SEC insider disclosures

Explore THORNTON FELICIA D's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001219356
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

ALBERTSONS INC /DE/0000003333ABSYesNo
New Albertsons INC0001355833ABSYesNo
NORDSTROM INC0000072333JWNNoYes
Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.0001507079FNDNoYes
Pactiv Evergreen Inc.0001527508PTVENoYes
Ares Acquisition Corp0001829432AACNoYes
Ares Acquisition Corp II0001853138AACTNoYes
Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.0001771515GONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-032026-06-01GOA22,022Not reported
2026-02-262026-02-23FNDA2,195Not reported
2025-04-022025-04-01PTVEA161Not reported
2025-02-262025-02-24FNDA1,436Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.