SEC reporting owner

MCGIRR DAVID W J SEC insider disclosures

Explore MCGIRR DAVID W J's reporting-owner identity, issuer relationships, purchases, sales and SEC filing receipts.

As of 2026-10-07T00:29:11.873Z

Reporting owner CIK
0001219023
Issuers
8
Coverage
verified

Issuer relationships

A reporting-owner CIK identifies the filer across issuer relationships and name aliases. A filer may be an individual or an organization; the filing role is the relevant evidence.

CUBIST PHARMACEUTICALS INC0000912183CBSTYesNo
LIFECELL CORP0000849448LIFCNoYes
INSMED Inc0001104506INSMNoYes
Relypsa Inc0001416792RLYPNoYes
Roka BioScience, Inc.0001472343ROKANoYes
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.0001649904RYTMNoYes
X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc0001501697ASNS, XFORNoYes
Menlo Therapeutics Inc.0001566044MNLONoYes

Recent SEC transactions

Code P identifies a purchase, S a sale and A an award. Awards and open-market purchases describe different events. Use the public availability date when deciding when a researcher could have known about the transaction.

2026-06-262026-06-24RYTMA2,324Not reported
2026-06-262026-06-24RYTMA3,691Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-24RYTMA4,712Not reported
2025-06-272025-06-24RYTMA7,037Not reported
2025-06-112025-06-09XFORA1,500Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03RYTMS9,873Not reported
2025-06-062025-06-03RYTMS55,558Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-04INSMS3,000Not reported
2025-06-052025-06-03INSMS3,250Not reported
2025-05-202025-05-15INSMA5,058Not reported

Up to 50 transactions from the recent two-year owner window.

Source evidence and strategy eligibility

The transactions below come from filings; a historical tracker separately simulates following eligible events. Joint filers can report the same transaction, and an owner can have filings at multiple companies. Public availability, amendment lineage and verified coverage determine which events a historical tracker may use.

The current directory marks this owner's filing coverage verified.